Is DIJON PREPARED MUSTARD, DIJON Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, #1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES.
Check DIJON PREPARED MUSTARD, DIJON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIJON PREPARED MUSTARD, DIJON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingCooking


