Is DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, TRUFFLECREMES, DOUBLE DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER OIL, COFFEE BEANS, COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, TRUFFLECREMES, DOUBLE DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, TRUFFLECREMES, DOUBLE DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


