Is DILETTANTE, MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, EPHEMERE, EPHEMERE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), CREAM, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), HAZELNUTS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECANS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, COFFEE, MILK, RASPBERRIES, MARC DE CHAMPAGNE PASTE, ALMOND LIQUEUR, ORANGE LIQUEUR, HAZELNUT LIQUEUR, ANISE LIQUEUR, COFFEE LIQUEUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND EXTRACT, ANISE EXTRACT, ORANGE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, INVERTASE OF YEAST, CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID, AND SALT. (ALCOHOL CONTENT IS ONE PERCENT OR LESS OF THE WEIGHT OF THE PRODUCT)
Check DILETTANTE, MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, EPHEMERE, EPHEMERE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILETTANTE, MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, EPHEMERE, EPHEMERE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


