Is DILETTANTE, MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, EPHEMERE, EPHEMERE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), CREAM, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), HAZELNUTS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECANS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, COFFEE, MILK, RASPBERRIES, MARC DE CHAMPAGNE PASTE, ALMOND LIQUEUR, ORANGE LIQUEUR, HAZELNUT LIQUEUR, ANISE LIQUEUR, COFFEE LIQUEUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND EXTRACT, ANISE EXTRACT, ORANGE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, INVERTASE OF YEAST, CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID, AND SALT. (ALCOHOL CONTENT IS ONE PERCENT OR LESS OF THE WEIGHT OF THE PRODUCT)

Check DILETTANTE, MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, EPHEMERE, EPHEMERE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking