Is DILETTANTE, TRUFFLECREMES, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- butter
- milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), TOFFEE (NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ALMONDS, NATURAL VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, RASPBBERY POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID
Check DILETTANTE, TRUFFLECREMES, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILETTANTE, TRUFFLECREMES, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


