Is DILETTANTE, TRUFFLECREMES, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), TOFFEE (NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ALMONDS, NATURAL VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, RASPBBERY POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID

Check DILETTANTE, TRUFFLECREMES, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping