Is Dill and lemon flavoured flaked light tuna Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Water, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Broth (Pea Extract, Carrot Extract), Dill, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Dill Flavour, Natural Lemon Flavour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum
Check Dill and lemon flavoured flaked light tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill and lemon flavoured flaked light tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Dill and lemon flavoured flaked light tuna is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchMeal Prep


