Is DILL DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- dextrose
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Dill Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Dill, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Flavor, Parsley, Spice Extractives)
Check DILL DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DILL DIP WITH FRESH SOUR CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


