Is Dill Havarti Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Dill Weed, Salt, Rennet
Check Dill Havarti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill Havarti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


