Is DILL ONION RYE SLICED WIDE PAN BREAD, DILL ONION RYE Vegan?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RYE FLOUR, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DILL SEEDS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CORN MEAL, ASCORBIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check DILL ONION RYE SLICED WIDE PAN BREAD, DILL ONION RYE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL ONION RYE SLICED WIDE PAN BREAD, DILL ONION RYE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Live G Free Gluten Free White Wide Open Bread
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Slice


