Is DILL ONION RYE SLICED WIDE PAN BREAD, DILL ONION RYE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RYE FLOUR, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DILL SEEDS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CORN MEAL, ASCORBIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check DILL ONION RYE SLICED WIDE PAN BREAD, DILL ONION RYE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL ONION RYE SLICED WIDE PAN BREAD, DILL ONION RYE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Live G Free Gluten Free White Wide Open Bread
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Slice


