Is Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cleveland Kitchen Pickle Brine (water, white distilled vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, dillweed oil, turmeric), cayenne pepper puree (cayenne pepper, salt), white distilled vinegar, avocado oil, water, buttermilk powder, sugar, rice flour, gum acacia, natural flavor, garlic powder, yeast extract, xanthan gum. CONTAINS MILK. Keep refrigerated.
Check Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


