No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleveland Kitchen Pickle Brine (water, white distilled vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, dillweed oil, turmeric), cayenne pepper puree (cayenne pepper, salt), white distilled vinegar, avocado oil, water, buttermilk powder, sugar, rice flour, gum acacia, natural flavor, garlic powder, yeast extract, xanthan gum. CONTAINS MILK. Keep refrigerated.

Check Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich
Vegan? Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce | Spoonful