This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleveland Kitchen Pickle Brine (water, white distilled vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, dillweed oil, turmeric), cayenne pepper puree (cayenne pepper, salt), white distilled vinegar, avocado oil, water, buttermilk powder, sugar, rice flour, gum acacia, natural flavor, garlic powder, yeast extract, xanthan gum. CONTAINS MILK. Keep refrigerated.

Check Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich
Vegetarian? Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce | Spoonful