Is Dill Pickle Chips With Horseradish Dip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Breaded Pickles: Pickles (Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate , Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch
Check Dill Pickle Chips With Horseradish Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill Pickle Chips With Horseradish Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Snack · Slice


