Is Dill Pickle Mayo Sando Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, DILL PICKLE (CUCUMBER, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WHOLE GRAIN DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), WATER, DILL PICKLE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, TARTARIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DILL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT
Check Dill Pickle Mayo Sando Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill Pickle Mayo Sando Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


