Is Dill pickle popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, DILL PICKLE SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR POWDER, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COCONUT OIL
Check Dill pickle popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill pickle popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


