Is Dill Pickle Pretzel Twist Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin-b2
  • lactic acid
  • thiamine mononitrate-b1

riboflavin-b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZELS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MALT, YEAST. VEGETABLE OIL: CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. DILL PICKLE SEASONING: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, DILLWEED, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, DILLWEED OIL, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check Dill Pickle Pretzel Twist against your own diets in the app.