Is Dill Pickle Pretzel Twist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin-b2
- lactic acid
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
riboflavin-b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MALT, YEAST. VEGETABLE OIL: CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. DILL PICKLE SEASONING: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, DILLWEED, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, DILLWEED OIL, SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Dill Pickle Pretzel Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dill Pickle Pretzel Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


