Is DILL PICKLES Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), OLEORESIN TURMERIC & YELLOW #5 (COLORS), POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER)
Check DILL PICKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILL PICKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole, Slice
Flavor
SourTangySaltyVinegaryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad


