Is Dillon Organic Gluten Free Bread Seeded Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, seeds* 31.8% (sunflower*, brown flaxseed*, pumpkin*, yellow flaxseed*, millet*), gluten free oats*, Sunflower Oil*, apple cider vinegar*, psyllium husk*, apple fibre*, sea salt *Organic
Check Dillon Organic Gluten Free Bread Seeded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dillon Organic Gluten Free Bread Seeded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


