Is Dilmah Decaffeinated Premium Ceylon Tea Earl Grey & Vanilla Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Ceylon Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Flavourings (5.5%) (Bergamot, Vanilla)
Check Dilmah Decaffeinated Premium Ceylon Tea Earl Grey & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dilmah Decaffeinated Premium Ceylon Tea Earl Grey & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Earl Grey 20 count - 1.18 Oz
Where to buy
Dilmah Decaffeinated Premium Ceylon Tea Earl Grey & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


