Is Dilmah Fruit Tea Cardamom Ginger & Orange 40g 20pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Rooibos With Cardamom Pods, Ginger Roots, Natural Flavourings, Orange Grapefruit, Orange Peels
Check Dilmah Fruit Tea Cardamom Ginger & Orange 40g 20pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dilmah Fruit Tea Cardamom Ginger & Orange 40g 20pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
Dilmah Fruit Tea Cardamom Ginger & Orange 40g 20pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


