Is Dilmah Loose Leaf Tea Earl Grey Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Ceylon Black Tea With Bergamot Flavour
Check Dilmah Loose Leaf Tea Earl Grey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dilmah Loose Leaf Tea Earl Grey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Earl Grey 20 count - 1.18 Oz
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Earl Grey Black Tea 20 ct Tea Bags 1.18 oz. Box
Twinings Earl Grey Decaffeinated Citrus and Bergamot Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box
Twinings of London Earl Grey Black Tea Bags , 50 Ct., 3.53 oz.
Twinings Black Tea, Early Grey, Lavender, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Dilmah Loose Leaf Tea Earl Grey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


