Is Diluigi Turkey Sausage - Sweet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork casing
  • turkey
  • natural flavors

pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, SEASONING (SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA), PACKED IN PORK CASING.

Check Diluigi Turkey Sausage - Sweet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diluigi Turkey Sausage - Sweet is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrilling