Is DiLusso Chef's Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 200
  • cheese cultures
  • cheese culture
  • montery jack cheese pasteurized milk
  • colby jack cheese colby cheese pasteurized milk

200

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iceburg Lettuce, Tomatoes, Eggs, Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Beef (Injected With Up To 30% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Flavoring, Natural Flavoring (Salt, Flavoring), Rubbed With Salt, Sugar, Dextose, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices), Colby Jack Cheese Colby Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes Annato, Montery Jack Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Green Bell Peppers,contains Eggs, Milk Calories: 200

Check DiLusso Chef's Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DiLusso Chef's Salad is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go