Is Dilusso Choice Pastrami Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring (Salt, Flavoring), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring, Caramel Color And Smoke Flavoring Added, Rubbed With Seasoning Spices, Caramel Color, Smoke Flavor
Check Dilusso Choice Pastrami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dilusso Choice Pastrami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HC The Smart Choice Organic Fudge Bars
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Dilusso Choice Pastrami is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


