Is DIMETAPP Dimetapp Children's Dimetapp Cold & Allergy (4 fl. oz.,Grape Flavor), Nasal Decongestant & Antihistamine, Alcohol-Free, Ages 6+ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Brompheniramine Maleate, USP (2 mg), Antihistamine; Phenylephrine HCI, USP (5 mg), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucralose.
Check DIMETAPP Dimetapp Children's Dimetapp Cold & Allergy (4 fl. oz.,Grape Flavor), Nasal Decongestant & Antihistamine, Alcohol-Free, Ages 6+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIMETAPP Dimetapp Children's Dimetapp Cold & Allergy (4 fl. oz.,Grape Flavor), Nasal Decongestant & Antihistamine, Alcohol-Free, Ages 6+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIMETAPP Dimetapp Children's Dimetapp Cold & Allergy (4 fl. oz.,Grape Flavor), Nasal Decongestant & Antihistamine, Alcohol-Free, Ages 6+ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


