Is Dina Mia Gnocchi Miniature Potato Dumplings, 12 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Dehydrated Potato, Water, Eggs, Salt

Check Dina Mia Gnocchi Miniature Potato Dumplings, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dina Mia Gnocchi Miniature Potato Dumplings, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
EarthyNeutralMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep