Is Dinde special pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium nitrite conains: lactose
- milk
- lactose
sodium nitrite conains: lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Meat, Water, Veal Fat, Dextrose, Wheat Proteins, Stabilisers: Diphosphate, Tri-phosphate And Polyphosphate E451, E452, Salt, Flavour Enhancer: Glutamate (E621), Lactose, Gelling Agents: Carrageenans (E407), Carob Flour (E410), Xanthan (E415), Spic, Antioxidants: Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate (E301), Flavourings, Vegetable Fibers, Praservative: Sodium Nitrite Conains: Lactose And Gluten, (E 451), E450, E41), E 407, E 621, E 452, E 301, E316, E 415, E 250
Check Dinde special pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dinde special pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole


