Is Dine Peppercorn Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Double Cream (10%) (milk), Butter (milk), Cornflour, Worcester Sauce (water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Ginger, Garlic, Barley Malt Extract, Cloves), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Mixed Peppercorns (1.5%), Beef Stock [water, Beef Bone Stock (beef Bones, Water, Salt), Yeast Extract, Salt, Lemon Concentrate, Beef Fat], Tapioca Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithin (soya); Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid

Check Dine Peppercorn Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping