Is Dineamic Beef Bolognese With Broccoli Pasta Chilled Meal 360g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass fed beef
  • grass fed beef bolognese

grass fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

grass fed beef bolognese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (37%) (Crushed Tomatoes (Food Acid (330)), Onion, Carrot, Celery), Cooked Pasta (33%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta, Broccoli (3%) and, Salt) (Gluten), Grass Fed Beef Mince (22%), Tomato Paste (Food Acid (330)), Water, Salt, Sugar, Crushed Garlic, Herbs, Spices, Olive Oil, Pepper.

Check Dineamic Beef Bolognese With Broccoli Pasta Chilled Meal 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go