Is Dineamic Chicken & Mushroom Risotto Chilled Meal 360g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (44%) (Water, Arborio Rice), Free Range Chicken Breast (26%), Onion, Water, Mushrooms (5%), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (From Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410,412), Starter Culture, Processing Aids (Contain Milk)), Leek, Salt, Dried Shiitake Mushrooms (0.5%), Herbs, Olive Oil, Crushed Garlic, Pepper.

Check Dineamic Chicken & Mushroom Risotto Chilled Meal 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go