Is Dineamic Low FODMAP Beef Bolognese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef mince
grass fed beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (39%) (crushed Tomatoes (food Acid (330)), Carrot, Broccoli (6%), Celery), Grass Fed Beef Mince (32%), Cooked Pasta (28%) (gluten Free Penne, Water, Salt) (soy), Tomato Paste (food Acid (330)), Salt, Olive Oil, Herbs, Spices. Contains Soy. It may also contain Fish, Peanut, Sesame, Gluten, Wheat, Crustacean, Egg, Molusc, Milk, Tree Nuts and Sulphites.
Check Dineamic Low FODMAP Beef Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dineamic Low FODMAP Beef Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


