Is Ding Dong Dim Sum Sesame Tang Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
- e1422
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce, Syrup, Sriracha (water, Sugar, Chili (14%), Vinegar, Garlic, Thickener: E1422, Salt, Flavor Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate (e621)), Sesame Oil, Rice Vinegar, Lemon Juice (sulphites), Garlic Powder (sulphites), Ground Ginger. Contains Soya, Sulphites, Sesame and Mustard.
Check Ding Dong Dim Sum Sesame Tang against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ding Dong Dim Sum Sesame Tang in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


