Is Mix Nut H&S Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Green Peas, Fava Beans, Whole Kernel Corn, White Flour, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Corn Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tertiary Butyl Hydroquinone.
Check Mix Nut H&S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mix Nut H&S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


