Is Dinkel Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dinkelweizen* "aus kontrolliert biologischem Anbau **von Natur aus vegan Kann Fremdgetreide sowie Spuren von Soja, Schalenfrüchten, Milch und Sesam enthalten.
Check Dinkel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dinkel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


