Is DINO BARS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten-free oats
- organic gluten-free oat flour
organic gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE,, ORGANIC BANANA FLAKES,, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR,, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS,, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BANANA, POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL,, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY POWDER,, ORGANIC HEMP HEARTS,, ORGANIC EDIBLE PAPER, (POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL*)
Check DINO BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINO BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


