Is DINO BARS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE,, ORGANIC BANANA FLAKES,, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR,, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS,, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BANANA, POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL,, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY POWDER,, ORGANIC HEMP HEARTS,, ORGANIC EDIBLE PAPER, (POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL*)
Check DINO BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINO BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


