Is DINO NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED DINOSAUR SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT PATTIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO.
Check DINO NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED DINOSAUR SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DINO NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED DINOSAUR SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


