Is DINO NUGGETS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken broth
  • chicken flavor
  • ground chicken breast with rib meat water
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT WATER, SEASONING (SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT], DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BREADED WITH: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, TORULA YEAST, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check DINO NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping