Is DINO NUGGETS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT WATER, SEASONING (SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT], DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BREADED WITH: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, TORULA YEAST, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check DINO NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping