Is Dino's Famous Little Franks 8 Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 550g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 75% pork meat
75% pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
75% Pork Meat, Water, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spices, Spice Extracts, Sugar, Stabiliser: Diphosphate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Beechwood Smoke
Check Dino's Famous Little Franks 8 Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dino's Famous Little Franks 8 Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dino's Famous Little Franks 8 Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 550g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


