Is Dino's Famous Little Franks 8 Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 550g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 75% pork meat

75% pork meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

75% Pork Meat, Water, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spices, Spice Extracts, Sugar, Stabiliser: Diphosphate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Beechwood Smoke

Check Dino's Famous Little Franks 8 Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 550g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dino's Famous Little Franks 8 Beechwood Smoked Pork Hot Dogs 550g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch