This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DINOSAUR: Creole Honey Mustard Sauce, 19 oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Prepared Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Horseradish, Sugar, Peppers, Spices), Sugar, Crushed Tomatoes, White Wine, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Honey, Spices, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Xanthan Gum (Natural Food Fiber), Paprika, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor

Check DINOSAUR: Creole Honey Mustard Sauce, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

DINOSAUR: Creole Honey Mustard Sauce, 19 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingCooking
Gluten Free? DINOSAUR: Creole Honey Mustard Sauce, 19 oz | Spoonful