Is Dinosaur Original Sensuous Slathering Barbeque Sauce - 19oz Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, glossy barbecue sauce delivers a sweet-tangy-smoky flavor profile with a smooth, clingy texture that adheres well during grilling. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dip or finishing sauce for ribs, chicken, burgers and pulled pork. Reviewers note robust taste, versatility and dependable coating performance during cooking, and consistent results.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spice extractive and natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
spice extractive and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, glossy barbecue sauce delivers a sweet-tangy-smoky flavor profile with a smooth, clingy texture that adheres well during grilling. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dip or finishing sauce for ribs, chicken, burgers and pulled pork. Reviewers note robust taste, versatility and dependable coating performance during cooking, and consistent results.
Ingredients
crushed tomatoes (water, crushed tomatoes), sugar, vinegar, mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, spices, turmeric), salt, molasses, brown sugar, spices, onion, garlic, green bell pepper, xanthan gum, natural smoke flavor, lemon oil, spice extractive and natural flavor
Check Dinosaur Original Sensuous Slathering Barbeque Sauce - 19oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dinosaur Original Sensuous Slathering Barbeque Sauce - 19oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dinosaur Original Sensuous Slathering Barbeque Sauce - 19oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


