Is Dip, Con Queso Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SKIM MILK, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, VEGETABLE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE (CONTAINS CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICE, COLOUR, SODIUM HYDROXIDE. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Dip, Con Queso against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dip, Con Queso is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking