Is DIP, PUMPKIN PECAN Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- roasted pecan pieces
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PUMPKIN, SUGAR, ROASTED PECAN PIECES (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING], SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE.
Check DIP, PUMPKIN PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIP, PUMPKIN PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


