Is Dip style potato chips, sour cream 'n onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured sour cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh choice potatoes cooked in one or more of the following pure vegetable oils: corn, cottonseed, canola, palm or soybean, salt. ingredients of seasoning: maltodextrin, onion powder, cultured sour cream (cream, cultures, lactic acid), salt, garlic powder, citric acid, dehydrated parsley, monosodium glutamate, sodium caseinate, spice, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, natural and artificial flavor.
Check Dip style potato chips, sour cream 'n onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dip style potato chips, sour cream 'n onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


