Is DIP SWEET CHILLI & LIME 185GM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, cream cheese (milk, cream, milk solids, starter culture), milk, red pepper, milk solids, garlic, sugar, salt, chilli, food acids (270, 260), vegetable gums (412, 415), lime oil.
Check DIP SWEET CHILLI & LIME 185GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIP SWEET CHILLI & LIME 185GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
DIP SWEET CHILLI & LIME 185GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


